On August 3, 2021 within the project “Tashkent Jean Monnet Centre of Excellence for European Studies” at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy held a roundtable discussion on “Prospects for international-legal cooperation between the European Union and the Republic of Uzbekistan in the sphere of tourism”.
Shukhrat Norkulov, Adviser of the UNWTO Silk Road Office under the Ministry of Tourism and Sports of the Republic of Uzbekistan, researchers and specialists of the Institute of Legislative Problems and Parliamentary Research under the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, professors of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, Tashkent State University of Law, Samarkand “Silk Road” International Tourism University took part in the event and exchanged views on the topic of the roundtable. Reports on the theme of the roundtable were heard and opinions were exchanged.
This collection presented to your attention collects the best presentations and articles of the conference. We hope that this collection and articles in it will enrich further the treasure of scientific publications in our country.